Daily Schedule

Click here to view the Official Fair Guide

Saturday, Aug. 30, 2014

All Day

10 am – 10 pm Buildings and Barns Open Grounds
11 am – 10 pm Meet the Animals West Events
Shows at 3:30 &
7 pm
Brad’s World Reptiles West Events
Shows at 2, 5:30, &
8:30 pm
Lady Houdini West Events
Shows at 2:30, 4:30 & 6:30 pm Farmyard Fun with Mother Goose West Events
Shows at 1, 3:30, 6, 8, & 9:30 pm Matt Sorensen Can Art Near 4-H Building
11 am – 10 pm Super Science Company West Events
11 am – 10 pm Agrium Seed Survivor West Events
11 am – 10 pm Demonstration Community Garden West Events

Morning

8 am Stock Dog Competition–Sheep & Cattle West Arena
8 am FREE 4-H Horse Show Grandstand Arena
9 am CommercialTireLogo4-H Live Animal Demonstrations Yellow Dairy Show Barn
9 am Rabbit Show–Adult Rabbit Barn
10 am – 11:30 am “Feed Your Need for Fun” Parade On Shilling Avenue from Rich Street to Alice Street

Afternoon

12 pm – 11 pm Butler Amusements CarnivalButler Amusements Logo T Carnival
12 pm – 6 pm McDonald’s & Cable One Kiddieland Day Carnival
12 pm Beginning Cake Preparation FREE Demonstration presented by Desi Richards, Desi’s Custom Cakes Needlecraft Building
12:30 pm Rice Flowers FREE Demonstration presented by Paula Ames, Cake Creations Needlecraft Building
1 pm Applying Fondant & Butter Cream Finishes FREE Demonstration presented by Lynn Winter, Sugar Bakers Needlecraft Building
1:30 pm Butter Cream Roses FREE Demonstration presented by Amy Marsh, The Sugar Shell Needlecraft Building
1:30 pm – 3:30 pm Lego Building Activity 4-H Building
1 pm – 4 pm Local Entertainers and BandsNWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
2 pm Fondant Texturing Techniques FREE Demonstration presented by Lexcie DeGuilo Needlecraft Building
2 pm Arm Wrestling Tournament Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
2:30 pm Fables of the West Strolling Grounds
2 pm Robonosis Strolling Grounds
2:30 pm Painting on Fondant FREE Demonstration presented by Angela Rogers Needlecraft Building
3 pm Cable One Kiddieland Prize Giveaway Carnival
3 pm Lil’ Cowpoke Rodeo West Events Arena
4 pm CommercialTireLogo4-H Livestock Judging Contest Yellow Dairy Show Barn
4 pm Divas through the Decades
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
4:30 pm
Celebrity Mystery Cake Challenge
Zions Bank
4-H Building

Evening

5 pm – 6 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
6 pm Fables of the West Strolling Grounds
6 pm El Crazy Corn Eating Contest
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
6 pm Sugar Art Show Awards PresentationsSignature Party & Events_T 4-H Building
7:30 pm Bull Riding Championships
$15 Adult, $10 Child fair gate admission included
Grandstand
8 pm Divas through the Decades
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
9 pm – 10 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage

Fair Map

Sunday, Aug. 31, 2014

Day Sponsor: My Pillow

All Day

10 am – 10 pm Buildings and Barns Open Grounds
11 am – 10 pm Meet the Animals West Events
Shows at 3:30 &
7 pm
Brad’s World Reptiles West Events
Shows at 2, 5:30, &
8:30 pm
Lady Houdini West Events
11 am – 10 pm Super Science Company West Events
Shows at 2:30, 4:30, & 6:30 pm Farmyard Fun with Mother Goose West Events
Shows at 1, 3:30, 6, 8, & 9:30 pm Matt Sorensen Can Art Near 4-H Building
11 am – 10 pm Agrium Seed Survivor West Events
11 am – 10 pm Demonstration Community Garden West Events

Morning

9 am Arabian Horse Show Sanctioned West Arena
9 am Sheep ShowCommercialTireLogo Goddard Pavilion
9 am Rabbit Show–Youth Rabbit Barn
10 am 20th Annual Homebrew & Homemade Wine Competitions Needlecraft Building
11 am Azteca DancersBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
11:30 am Sammi Price Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage

Afternoon

12 pm – 4 pm Pari-Mutuel & Indian Relay Races
$4 plus fair gate admission
Grandstand
12 pm – 11 pm Butler Amusements CarnivalButler Amusements Logo T Carnival
12 pm Matt Murdock
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
1 pm JT HiltonBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
2 pm Robonosis Strolling Grounds
3 pm Bach to Rock “The Volts”Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
3:30 pm Fables of the West
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
3:30 pm Madelyn VerdbornNWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
4 pm Divas through the Decades
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
4 pm Hailey Kelso & MattBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage

Evening

5 pm – 6 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
5 pm Claire GreysonBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
6 pm Funnel Cake Face Dive Eating Contest
Big Dog Satellite Stacked
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
6 pm Alyssa RuizNWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
7 pm Crimson Heart Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
7 pm Fables of the West
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
7 pm RMPA Tractor PullRMPA Logo
Starting at $20 Adult, $10 Child fair gate admission included
Grandstand
7 pm JT HiltonNWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
8 pm Under Western Skies Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
8 pm Divas through the Decades
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
9 pm – 10 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage

Fair Map

Monday, Sept. 1, 2014

Day Sponsor: Century Link High-Speed Day

All Day

10 am – 10 pm Buildings & Barns Open Grounds
11 am – 10 pm Meet the Animals West Events
Shows at 3:30 &
7 pm
Brad’s World Reptiles West Events
Shows at 2, 5:30, &
8:30 pm
Lady Houdini West Events
Shows at 2:30, 4:30, & 6:30 pm Farmyard Fun with Mother Goose West Events
Shows at 1, 3:30, 6, 8, & 9:30 pm Matt Sorensen Can Art Near 4-H Building
11 am – 10 pm Super Science Company West Events
11 am – 10 pm Agrium Seed Survivor West Events
11 am – 10 pm Demonstration Community Garden West Events

Morning

8 am Gaited Horse Show West Arena
8 am Sheep ShowCommercialTireLogo Goddard Pavilion
9 am Draft Horse Hitches Infield
9 am Swine Show NON-terminal Breeding Show Swine Arena
9 am Junior Goat Show Goat Arena
9 am 4-H Poultry Show Yellow Dairy Show Barn
9 am CommercialTireLogo4-H Rabbit Show Rabbit, Poultry, & Pigeon Tent
10 am Poultry & Pigeon Show Rabbit, Poultry, & Pigeon Tent
10 am Alexis BanksBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
10:30 am Sage PatchinBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
11 am McCade Matheson Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
11 am – 11 pm Butler Amusements CarnivalButler Amusements Logo T Carnival
11 am TarentaiseCommercialTireLogo Beef Arena

 Afternoon

12 pm Pari-Mutuel & Indian Relay RacesFort Hall Casino T Grandstand
12 pm Kid’s Pie Eating Challenge Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
12 pm TNT Studio NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
1 pm Vincent & Mindi Show Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
1 pm – 2 pm FREE Demonstration: Build Your Family Relationships w/Carleen Tanner Needlecraft Building
1 pm – 3 pm Various Local Entertainers TBA
Big Dog Satellite Stacked
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
1 pm – 4 pm Various Local Entertainers TBA
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
1 pm Simmentals, GallowaysCommercialTireLogo Beef Arena
2 pm Robonosis Strolling Grounds
2 pm Marco Erickson NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
2:30 pm Generations Bush/Wheeler Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm FREE Demonstration: Massage Techniques for Body and Mind w/Christianne Davis Needlecraft Building
3 pm JT Hilton NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
3:30 pm Fables of the West – Strolling
Grounds
4 pm – 5 pm FREE Demonstration: Healthy Mind, Healthy Body – Creating a Balanced Lifestyle w/Terra Sargeant Needlecraft Building
4 pm La Cheri Cloggers Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
4 pm Divas through the Decades
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
4 pm Mini Halter
CommercialTireLogo
Goddard Pavilion

Evening

5 pm Draft Mules
CommercialTireLogo
Goddard Pavilion
5 pm – 6 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
5 pm Adult’s Pie Eating Challenge
Big Dog Satellite Stacked
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
6 pm Scott Pemberton Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
6 pm Hailey Kelso & Madelyn Verdoorn NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
7 pm Fables of the West – Strolling Grounds
7 pm Rockin’ A BandBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
7 pm Vincent & Mindi Show NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
8 pm Gem State Classic Pro Rodeo with Mutton Bustin’ at 7:30PMC-Be-Well-T
$15 Adult, $10 Child fair gate admission included
Grandstand
8 pm Divas through the Decades
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
9 pm – 10 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage

Fair Map

Tuesday, Sept. 2, 2014

All Day-Pepsi Wristband Daypepsi

10 am – 10 pm Buildings & Barns Open Grounds
11 am – 10 pm Meet the Animals West Events
Shows at 3:30 &
7 pm
Brad’s World Reptiles West Events
Shows at 2, 5:30, &
8:30 pm
Lady Houdini West Events
Shows at 2:30, 4:30 & 6:30 pm Farmyard Fun with Mother Goose West Events
Shows at 1, 3:30, 6, 8, & 9:30 pm Matt Sorensen Can Art Near 4-H Building
11 am – 10 pm Super Science Company West Events
11 am – 10 pm Agrium Seed Survivor West Events
11 am – 10 pm Demonstration Community Garden West Events

Morning

8 am Team Penning, Branding, & Sorting Competitions Grandstand
9 am Draft Horse Hitches & Mini Performance East Infield
9 am Mini Performance West Infield
9 am Dairy Show–Colored BreedsCommercialTireLogo Goddard Pavilion
9 am All Breeds, Morgans, English, WesternCommercialTireLogo West Arena
10 am ShorthornsCommercialTireLogo Beef Arena
10 am Harmonicas  Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
10 am – 11 am FREE Demonstration: Save money by learning the secrets to a boy’s haircut w/Megan Fields Needlecraft Building

Afternoon

12 pm Old Time Jazz Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
1 pm – 11 pm

Butler Amusements CarnivalButler Amusements Logo T

PEPSI Wristband Day $25

 Carnival
1 pm All Other Beef BreedsCommercialTireLogo Beef Arena
1:30 pm – 2:30 FREE Demonstration: Created By You – Hair Accessories w/Michelle Ray Needlecraft Building
1:30 pm Open HalterCommercialTireLogo West Arena
2 pm Low Line Breeds
CommercialTireLogo
Beef Arena
2 pm Gage Horne Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
2 pm Robonosis Strolling Grounds
3 pm – 4 pm FREE Demonstration: Terrific T-shirts using a vinyl template w/Stephanie Derrick Needlecraft Building
3:30 pm Fables of the West – Strolling Grounds
4 pm Divas through the Decades
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage

Evening

5 pm Draft Horses, Percherons, & ShiresCommercialTireLogo Goddard Pavilion
5 pm Joshua Sanchez  Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
5 pm – 6 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
6 pm Marco Erickson  Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
7 pm Fables of the West – Strolling Grounds
7 pm Brooke Harper & Shawn GoodNWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
7 pm Lyle Albertson  Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
8 pm Divas through the Decades
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
8 pm Gem State Classic Pro Rodeo with Mutton Bustin’ at 7:30PMC-Be-Well-T
$15 Adult, $10 Child fair gate admission included
Grandstand
9 pm – 10 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage

Fair Map

Wednesday, Sept. 3, 2014

All Day – Pepsi Wristband Daypepsi

10 am – 10 pm Buildings and Barns Open Grounds
11 am – 10 pm Meet the Animals West Events
Shows at 3:30 &
7 pm
Brad’s World Reptiles West Events
Shows at 2, 5:30, &
8:30 pm
Lady Houdini West Events
Shows at 2:30, 4:30 & 6:30 pm Farmyard Fun with Mother Goose
Shows at 1, 3:30, 6, 8, & 9:30 pm Matt Sorensen Can Art Near 4-H Building
11 am – 10 pm Super Science Company West Events
11 am – 10 pm Agrium Seed Survivor West Events
11 am – 10 pm Demonstration Community Garden West Events

Morning

8 am Barrel Racing Grandstand
9 am Junior & Senior Showman Goat Arena
9 am Draft Horse Hitches Infield
9 am Quarter Horses West Arena
10 am Junior Doe Show Goat Arena
10 am Harmoneers Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Do
10:30 am – 11:30 am Take a Quilt Walk with superintendent Connie Tabor Needlecraft Building
11 am Old Timer’s Jazz Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage

Afternoon

12 pm Matt Murdock
Big Dog Satellite Stacked
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
1 pm – 11 pm

Butler Amusements CarnivalButler Amusements Logo T

PEPSI Wristband Day $25

Carnival
1 pm – 1:45 pm FREE Demonstration: Cake Decorating w/Rose Johnson Needlecraft Building
1 pm Marco EricksonBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
1 pm Horse Pulling Grandstand
1 pm Boer GoatsCommercialTireLogo Goddard Pavilion
1:30 pm Performance Quarter Horses West Arena
2 pm Robonosis Strolling Grounds
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm FREE Demonstration: Fresh Ideas For An Old Favorite. . . Sugar Cookies! w/Shayna Potter Needlecraft Building
3 pm Claire GreysonBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
4 pm – 5 pm FREE Demonstration: Orange Rolls-Learn the Tricks of the Trade w/professional Sandy Goodfellow Needlecraft Building
4 pm Magician Dan Sperry
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
4 pm Copper Mountain Band
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
4 pm – 6 pm Tomato Tasting Demonstration Community Garden

 Evening

5 pm Draft Horses–Belgians & Clydesdale’sCommercialTireLogo Goddard Pavilion
5 pm Under Western Skies Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
5 pm – 6 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
5:30 pm C&H Sugar Oatmeal Cookie Baking Contest Needlecraft Building
6 pm Open Market Steer ClassicCommercialTireLogo Beef Arena
6 pm Hannah, Pretley, & SavannahBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
6 pm Z103 Idaho IdolZ103
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
7 pm Henry GonzalesNWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
7 pm Magician Dan Sperry
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
8 pm Copper Mountain Band
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
8 pm All Star Monster Truck Tour
Starting at $20 Adult, $10 Child fair gate admission included
Grandstand
8 pm Andy Hansen Big Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
9 pm – 10 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage

Fair Map

Thursday, Sept. 4, 2014

All Day – Pepsi Wristband Daypepsi

10 am – 10 pm Buildings and Barns Open Grounds
11 am – 10 pm Meet the Animals West Events
Shows at 3:30 &
7 pm
Brad’s World Reptiles West Events
Shows at 2, 5:30, &
8:30 pm
Lady Houdini West Events
Shows at 2:30, 4:30 & 6:30 Farmyard Fun with Mother Goose West Events
Shows at 1, 3:30, 6, 8, & 9:30 pm Matt Sorensen Can Art Near 4-H Building
11 am – 10 pm Super Science Company West Events
11 am – 10 pm Agrium Seed Survivor West Events
11 am – 10 pm Demonstration Community Garden West Events

Morning

8 am Junior Swine Show Swine Arena
9 am Horse Hitches Infield
9 am Senior Doe Show Goat Barn
9 am Paints West Arena
10:30 am – 5 pm Various Home Arts Demonstrations TBA Needlecraft
11 am Murray GreyCommercialTireLogo Beef Arena

Afternoon

12 pm CommercialTireLogoDairy Cattle Show Yellow Dairy Show Barn
12 pm – 1:30 pm Indian Relay Races FREE Grandstand
1 pm – 2 pm FREE Demonstration: Medicine Cabinet Makeover w/Mindy Inskeep Needlecraft Building
1 pm Herefords (Horned & Polled)CommercialTireLogo Beef Arena
1 pm – 11 pm

Butler Amusements CarnivalButler Amusements Logo T

PEPSI Wristband Day $25

Carnival
1 pm Karen Pipkin Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
1:30 pm Paint Halter Classes West Arena
2 pm Robonosis Strolling Grounds
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm FREE Demonstration: Healthy Green Smoothies w/Sherrie Sanders Needlecraft Building
3 pm Claire Greyson Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
4 pm Magician Dan Sperry
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
4 pm Copper Mountain Band
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
4 pm – 5 pm FREE Demonstration: K-Relax! Learn Stress Management Skills w/Danielle Metcalf Needlecraft Building

Evening

5 pm 4-H Beef ShowCommercialTireLogo Beef Arena
5 pm Freedom Songs by Ron Clayson Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
5 pm – 6 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
6 pm Stasia Acrobats Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
6 pm KLCE Battle of the SexesKLCE_T
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
7 pm Magician Dan Sperry
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
7 pm Our Last Beginning NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
8 pm – 9:30 pm Big & Rich, Cowboy Troy, w/special guest Old Dominion
Starting at $44 fair gate admission included
Grandstand
8 pm Copper Mountain Band
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
8 pm Alicia Ward Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
9 pm – 10 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage

Fair Map

Friday, Sept. 5, 2014

All Day

10 am – 10 pm Buildings and Barns Open Grounds
11 am – 10 pm Meet the Animals West Events
Shows at 3:30 &
7 pm
Brad’s World Reptiles West Events
Shows at 2, 5:30, &
8:30 pm
Lady Houdini West Events
Shows at 2:30, 4:30, & 6:30 pm Farmyard Fun with Mother Goose West Events
Shows at 1, 3:30, 6, 8, & 9:30 pm Matt Sorensen Can Art Near 4-H Building
11 am – 10 pm Super Science Company West Events
11 am – 10 pm Agrium Seed Survivor West Events
11 am – 10 pm Demonstration Community Garden West Events

Morning

9 am Horse Hitches Infield
9 am Appaloosa Performance Classes West Arena
9:30 am FFA Horse Judging West Infield
9:30 am 4-H Dairy Contest
CommercialTireLogo
Yellow Dairy Show Barn
9:30 am – 10:20 am FREE Demonstration: Pinoeer Quilt Blocks w/Chris Potter Needlecraft Building
10 am American AngusCommercialTireLogo Beef Arena
10:30 am – 11:20 am FREE Demonstration: Bees & Beyond – How to Keep Bees in your own Backyard, and Different uses for the Honey w/Lorie Cannon Needlecraft Building
11:30 am – 12:30 pm FREE Demonstration: Homemade Yeast & Homemade Butter for your Homemade Bread w/Becky Crockett Needlecraft Building

Afternoon

12 pm Pari-Mutuel & Indian Relay Races $4Fort Hall Casino T Grandstand
12 pm Dairy Skillathon
CommercialTireLogo
Yellow Dairy Show Barn
12 pm – 11 pm Butler Amusements CarnivalButler Amusements Logo T Carnival
12 pm – 3 pm Various Local Entertainers TBA Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
12 pm – 4 pm Various Local Entertainers TBA
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
12:30 pm – 1:30 pm FREE Demonstration: Green Cleaning – Natural Cleaning without the Chemicals w/Keri Thompson Needlecraft Building
1 pm Crimson Heart Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
1:30 pm Appaloosa Halter Classes West Arena
2 pm Robonosis Strolling Grounds
2 pm Marco Erickson Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
3 pm Bed Sidwell  Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
3:30 pm Lydia Hopkins Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
4 pm Magician Dan Sperry
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
4 pm Copper Mountain Band
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage

Evening

5 pm Intermediate Drafts & PoniesCommercialTireLogo Goddard Pavilion
5 pm – 6 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
5 pm Heather Christensen Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
5:30 pm Kadee Callister Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
6 pm Market Animal Sale & 4-H Dairy Heifer SaleCommercialTireLogo Beef Arena
6 pm 4 on the Floor – Barbershop QuartetNWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Community Free Stage
6 pm Eden Jeffres – Gage Horne Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
6:30 pm Claire Greyson Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
7 pm Magician Dan Sperry
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
7 pm Dusty Rae PackerNWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
7 pm CommercialTireLogoIdaho State Holstein Sale Yellow Dairy Show Barn
8 pm Copper Mountain Band
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
8 pm Interstate Militia  Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
8 pm – 9:30 pm Creedence Clearwater Revisited
Starting at $44 fair gate admission included
Grandstand
9 pm – 10 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage

Fair Map

Saturday, Sept. 6, 2014

All Day

10 am – 10 pm Buildings and Barns Open Grounds
11 am – 10 pm Meet the Animals West Events
Shows at 3:30 &
7 pm
Brad’s World Reptiles West Events
Shows at 2, 5:30, &
8:30 pm
Lady Houdini West Events
Shows at 2:30, 4:30, & 6:30 pm Farmyard Fun with Mother Goose West Events
Shows at 1, 3:30, 6, 8, & 9:30 pm Matt Sorensen Can Art Near 4-H Building
11 am – 10 pm Super Science Company West Events
11 am – 10 pm Agrium Seed Survivor West Events
11 am – 10 pm Demonstration Community Garden West Events

Morning

9 am Horse Hitches East Infield
9 am Intermediate, Pony, & Youth Classes Infield
9 am 4-H Livestock Judging
CommercialTireLogo
Yellow Dairy Show Barn
9 am Light Horse Children, Youth, & Open Classes West Arena
10 am State Holstein ShowCommercialTireLogo Goddard Pavilion
10 am Tammi MackenzieNWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
10:30 am Azteca DancersBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
11 am Lydia HopkinsBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
11 am Elite TalentNWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage

Afternoon

12 pm – 11 pm Butler Amusements CarnivalButler Amusements Logo T Carnival
12 pm Pari-Mutuel & Indian Relay Races $4Fort Hall Casino T Grandstand
12 pm Trisha Van Wagner
Big Dog Satellite Stacked
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
1 pm – 4 pm Farm Bureau Talent Contest
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) TFarm Bureau T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
1 pm Loryn TroyerBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
2 pm – 4 pm Potato Tasting Demonstration Community Garden
2 pm Robonosis Strolling Grounds
2 pm Elite TalentBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
4 pm Magician Dan Sperry
Big Dog Satellite Stacked
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
4:30 pm Copper Mountain Band
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage

Evening

5 pm Sarah KingBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
5:30 pm Callo NelsonBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
5:30 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
6 pm Mark & Bailey VarvelBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
6 pm Elite TalentNWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
6:30 pm Stasia AcrobatsBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
7 pm Magician Dan Sperry
Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
7:30 pm Demolition Derby
Starting at $20 Adult, $16 Child fair gate admission included
Grandstand
8 pm Copper Mountain Band
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T
Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage
8 pm Morian FettersBig Dog Satellite Stacked Big Dog Satellite Community Free Stage
9:30 pm Comedy Hypnotist Richard Barker
NWFCS Final Logo 2clr(new) T

Northwest Farm Credit Services Free Stage

Fair Map